Compare cryptocurrency exchanges

Compare all crypto exchanges and find the one that matches your needs!
How to compare crypto exchanges? Our crypto exchange comparison tables will help you compare all crypto exchanges we have reviewed. Find difference between crypto exchanges, and find the crypto exchange with the lowest fees. How to compare crypto exchanges? We have decided to tackle that task in small batches and compare crypto exchanges in different categories.
Hands up and compare exchanges

Compare crypto exchanges like a pro

Everyone needs something different from a crypto exchange, depending on your goals you might be interested in exchanges with lowest fees, exchanges with highest volume, best exchange with fiat payment option. Or maybe what you're looking for are the very best no KYC exchanges? Or exchanges with the most coins.

We're here to help you compare cryptocurrency exchanges and make it as easy as possible. So you can compare bitcoin exchanges by each of those elements we mentioned, and more.

Compare cryptocurrency exchange details

Let's start by comparing the main details of some of the most popular cryptocurrency exchanges. Details like how many active accounts do the cryptocurrency exchanges have? How many cryptocurrencies can you trade in the exchange? When were the cryptocurrency exchanges established and other details like that.

EstablishedCoinsAccountsHeadquarters
Binance2017500+13.5 million and growingCayman Islands, Seychelles
BingX exchange2018600+5 million usersSingapore City, Singapore
Bitfinex exchange2012~300N/ABritish Virgin Islands
Bitforex exchange2018500+6+ millionSeychelles
Bitget exchange2018More than 450More than 2 millionSingapore
Bitrue exchange2018Around 700Over 4 millionSingapore
Bittrex2014300+500 000+Washington
Bkex exchange20181200+8 millionBritish Virgin Islands
ByBit2018230+2 millionSingapore
Citex.io2018240+800 000+ usersHong Kong
Coinbase2012250+13 millionNo headquarters (Coinbase has no physical headquarters. )
Gate.io201315008 MillionGeorge Town, Grand Cayman
Gemini201470+13 millionNew York City, New York, USA
Huobi Global2013400+10 million, 2 million with non-zero balanceSeychelles
Kraken2011200+7 millionSan Francisco, California
Kucoin2017380+8 MillionSingapore
Lbank2017530+6.4 millionKowloon, Hong Kong
MEXC Global2018600+6 millionSingapore
Phemex2019200+5 millionSingapore
Upbit exchange2017200+10 millionSeoul, South Korea
Whitebit exchange2019More than 6003.5 millionVilnius
Yobit20141500+UnknownPanama City, Panama

Now let's take a look at some other exchange details that might interest you. Such as whether the exchange has a mobile app, do they offer exchange debit card to their users, can you make fiat withdrawals?

Mobile appExchange Debit Card Minimum TradeFiat Withdrawals
Binance
✓
✓
varies
✓
BingX exchange
✓
✕
-
✓
Bitfinex exchange
✓
✕
No min trade size is not known. However, minimum crypto withdrawal amount is equivalent to $5.
✓
Bitforex exchange
✓
✕
Varies by cryptocurrency and trading pair and network costs at the time.
✓
Bitget exchange
✓
✕
-
✓
Bitrue exchange
✓
✕
The minimum trade size varies by coin/token. Information about Bitrue minimum withdrawal amounts for different cryptos is not known.
✓
Bittrex
✓
✕
~$3
✓
Bkex exchange
✓
✕
0.0001 BTC
✓
ByBit
✓
✕
-
✕
Citex.io
✓
✕
The minimum trade size is 0.0001 BTC
✕
Coinbase
✓
✓
€2/$2
✓
Gate.io
✓
✓
1 usd
✕
Gemini
✓
✓
-
✓
Huobi Global
✓
✕
5 USDT
✓
Kraken
✓
✕
1 usd
✓
Kucoin
✓
✕
$5
✕
Lbank
✓
✕
N/A
✕
MEXC Global
✓
✕
-
✕
Phemex
✓
✕
$1
✕
Upbit exchange
✓
✕
Varies. Minimum withdrawal amounts are not known.
✓
Whitebit exchange
✓
✕
Depends on the cryptocurrency
✓
Yobit
✓
✕
Varies by crypto. Minimum withdrawal amount is not really known.
✕

Compare accepted countries - which countries are accepted in the crypto exchanges?

Each crypto exchange accepts users from 100-200 countries and you can get better idea about that in our cryptocurrency exchange reviews.

But let's see which exchanges accept of US, UK, Japan, and Australian traders.

USAUKJAPANAUSTRALIADetails
Binance
✕
✕
✕
✓
-
BingX exchange
✓
✓
✓
✓
-
Bitfinex exchange
✕
✓
✓
✓
-
Bitforex exchange
✕
✓
✓
✓
-
Bitget exchange
✓
✓
✓
✓
-
Bitrue exchange
✓
✓
✓
✓
-
Bittrex
✓
✓
✓
✓
-
Bkex exchange
✕
✓
✓
✓
-
ByBit
✕
✓
✓
✓
-
Citex.io
✕
✓
✓
✓
-
Coinbase
✓
✓
✓
✓
-
Gate.io
✓
✓
✓
✓
Services for USA/Canada/Japanese can be limited.
Gemini
✓
✓
✕
✓
-
Huobi Global
✕
✕
✕
✓
-
Kraken
✓
✓
✓
✓
-
Kucoin
✓
✓
✓
✓
Kucoin is not licensed in the United States, but people from the US can trade on Kucoin.
Lbank
✕
✓
✓
✓
-
MEXC Global
✓
✓
✓
✓
-
Phemex
✕
✕
✓
✓
-
Upbit exchange
✕
✕
✕
✕
-
Whitebit exchange
✕
✓
✓
✓
-
Yobit
✓
✓
✓
✓
Certain cryptocurrencies may not be available to users in certain countries due to legal restrictions.

Compare KYC requirements

How strict are the bitcoin exchanges with the KYC requirements? Is it necessary to verify your identity or can you trade without KYC as well?

KYCTrading without KYCKYC Details
Binancerequired
✓
KYC is required in Binance to trade and definitely to withdraw money.
BingX exchangeoptional
✓
Users need to provide identification documents and a proof of address.
Bitfinex exchangerequired
✕
You need to get verified before you can deposit/trade/withdraw.
Bitforex exchangerequired
✕
Users need to provide personal information, ID verification, and address verification documents.
Bitget exchangerequired
✕
KYC is required
Bitrue exchangerequired
✕
KYC Level 1 requires an email confirmation, and Level 2 requires a government-issued ID and a selfie. This allows users to deposit and withdraw in fiat.
Bittrexrequired
✕
-
Bkex exchangeoptional
✓
If you want to withdraw tokens worth more than 2 BTC in one day, you need to complete KYC. KYC Requires photo ID, proof of address, and a selfie for verification.
ByBitoptional
✓
You can withdraw up to 2 BTC a day without KYC.
Citex.iorequired
✕
Users need to submit personal information, government-issued ID, and a selfie for verification
Coinbaserequired
✕
Coinbase requires KYC to trade and withdraw.
Gate.iorequired
✓
You need to go through KYC process before you can make a withdrawal.
Geminirequired
✕
Before you can start trading in Gemini, you need to verify your identity and go through their KYC process.
Huobi Globaloptional
✓
Not required. You can deposit, trade, and withdraw without verification. But you need to verify if you want to increase your limit or deposit/withdraw fiat currencies.
Krakenneeded
✓
You might be able to trade with KYC up to certain limits, but KYC is strongly advisable.
Kucoinneeded
✕
It is possible to trade without KYC on Kucoin, but limits apply.
Lbankneeded
✕
KYC is required to buy crypto through third-party service providers.
MEXC Global
✕
✓
You can deposit, trade and withdraw without KYC. Limits apply.
Phemexoptional
✓
You can deposit, trade, and withdraw without KYC. But verifying your account will give you increased security together with additional features and benefits on their site.
Upbit exchangerequired
✕
KYC is required before you can deposit, trade, or withdraw.
Whitebit exchangeneeded
✓
You can deposit/withdraw crypto without KYC, but need to verify your account for fiat transactions. Verified phone number and email for Level 1 KYC, while Level 2 KYC requires government-issued ID and proof of address.
Yobit
✕
✓
Yobit doesn't really share any info about KYC requirement at all.

Compare crypto exchange payment options

Which payment options do crypto exchanges offer? We'll list all payments options that you can use in the exchanges.

Please note that additionally each exchange can also have a P2P crypto buying and selling feature which might have a number of additional payment options.

Debit/Credit cardPaypalSEPASWIFTApple PayGoogle Pay
Binance
✓
✕
✓
✓
✓
✓
BingX exchange
✓
✕
✓
✓
✕
✕
Bitfinex exchange
✓
✕
✕
✕
✕
✕
Bitforex exchange
✓
✕
✕
✓
✕
✕
Bitget exchange
✓
✕
✓
✓
✕
✕
Bitrue exchange
✓
✕
✕
✓
✕
✕
Bittrex
✓
✕
✕
✕
✕
✕
Bkex exchange
✓
✓
✕
✕
✕
✕
ByBit
✓
✕
✕
✕
✕
✕
Citex.io
✓
✕
✕
✕
✕
✕
Coinbase
✓
✓
✓
✓
✓
✓
Gate.io
✓
✕
✓
✕
✓
✓
Gemini
✓
✕
✕
✕
✓
✓
Huobi Global
✓
✓
✓
✓
✓
✓
Kraken
✓
✕
✓
✓
✓
✓
Kucoin
✓
✕
✓
✓
✓
✓
Lbank
✓
✕
✓
✓
✕
✕
MEXC Global
✓
✕
✓
✓
✓
✓
Phemex
✓
✕
✕
✕
✓
✕
Upbit exchange
✕
✕
✕
✕
✕
✕
Whitebit exchange
✓
✕
✓
✓
✕
✕
Yobit
✓
✕
✕
✕
✕
✕

Compare crypto buying options - how can you buy cryptocurrency

Previously we showed you the table with payment options. But which options can you use to buy cryptocurrencies in the exchanges? Which exchanges offer fiat deposit options, which exchanges allow you to use instant buy option?

Instant BuyFiatFiat Min Deposit Fiat Min withdrawal
Binance
✓
✓
unknownunknown
BingX exchange
✓
✓
--
Bitfinex exchange
✕
✓
--
Bitforex exchange
✓
✕
--
Bitget exchange
✓
✓
--
Bitrue exchange
✓
✓
--
Bittrex
✓
✓
€20/$50€10/$10
Bkex exchange
✓
✓
--
ByBit
✓
✓
--
Citex.io
✓
✕
--
Coinbase
✓
✓
€50/$50 (recommended)uknown
Gate.io
✓
✕
--
Gemini
✓
✓
-50
Huobi Global
✓
✓
100100
Kraken
✓
✓
1 EUR2 EUR
Kucoin
✓
✓
$1n/a
Lbank
✓
✕
--
MEXC Global
✓
✕
--
Phemex
✓
✕
--
Upbit exchange
✕
✓
N/AN/A
Whitebit exchange
✓
✓
10 EURNo limit
Yobit
✕
✕
--

Compare fees of crypto exchanges

Now let's compare fees of all cryptocurrency exchanges. When we compare crypto exchange fees, we need to look at different aspects of it - deposit and withdrawal fees, trading fees as well as compare withdrawal fees and minimum withdrawal amounts of several coins.

Compare crypto exchange deposit and withdrawal fees

Now let's compare exchange fees for deposits and withdrawals. The fees vary a lot across different exchanges and if you're planning to deposit a lot, this crypto exchange deposit fees comparison table might be pretty useful to you. The same applies if you're looking for the lowest withdrawal fee crypto exchange.

DetailsCardFiat DepositFiat WithdrawalInstant Buy
BinanceBinance offers many options for payments depending on your location, includong bank transfer, credit and debit cards and Apple Pay. 1.8%1.8%1% (VISA)0.50%
BingX exchangeFees vary depending on trading volume and whether the user is a maker or taker.VaryVaryNot availableVary
Bitfinex exchangeBitfinex has 0.1% maker fee and 0.2% taker fee. Minimum fiat deposit fee is $60, but for bigger amounts just 0.1%. USDT, DOGE and DOT withdrawals are free.0.1% (minimum $60)0.1% (minimum $60)n/an/a
Bitforex exchangeVariable depending on trading volume, maker/taker status, and cryptocurrency3.5%Depends on payment method, varying from free to 5%No fiat withdrawals.Roughly 2.5% to 15%. Deposits through MoonPay might be close to free.
Bitget exchange-VaryFree0.5 EURVary
Bitrue exchangeBitrue offers competitive fees compared to other exchanges. Fees vary by coin/token and are transparently displayed on their website. Maker/taker fee is normally 0.098, but can be up to 0.28%.5%The fee for fiat deposits varies by payment methodThe fee for fiat withdrawals varies by payment methodFees vary
BittrexBittrex fees are fairly high compared to many other exchanges.3%Free or up to $25Free or up to $253%
Bkex exchangeCompetitive fees.Varies by payment method.Varies by payment method.Varies by coin/token and withdrawal method.-
ByBitSpot trading base fee is just 0.1%.1-15%--1-15%
Citex.ioMaker fee is 0.2%, Taker fee is 0.2%VariesNot offeredNot offeredVaries
CoinbaseCoinbase fees can be quite overwhelming to understand. And what we found about crypto withdrawals and minimums, we can only tell you that the fee is 1% plus network fee. No information about the minimums.2.49% - 3.99%€0.15 Free or up to $25Up to 3.99%
Gate.ioGate.io fees are very competitive1-5%--1-5%
GeminiGemini fees structure is complicated. But withdrawal and deposit fees are either free (ACH transfers) or cost 3.49% plus trading fees (card) or based on your bank.3.49%+Free or up to 3.49%+Free or up to 3.49%+Free or up to 3.49%+
Huobi GlobalBase trading fee is 0.2%Unknown1-3%1%1%
KrakenKraken fees are competitive and comparable to industry average.3.75% + $/€0.25Free or up to $/€ 10Free or up to $/€ 350.9% - 1.5%
KucoinKucoin trading fees are competitive, while crypto instant buy fees are somewhat high.3% - 12%Free to 3%n/a yet3% - 12%
LbankLbank fees are low. Trading fees are 0.1%/0.1% and crypto withdrawal are fees very reasonable.----
MEXC GlobalDirect Buy Fees can be anywhere from 1%-15%, base trading fee for spot is 0.000%! 1-15%--1-15%
PhemexPhemex charges 0.1% fees for trading. The same fee is for maker and taker. Crypto deposit and withdrawal fees vary.Varies--Varies
Upbit exchangeDeposits and withdrawals are available in 40 cryptocurrencies plus Korean Won.N/AN/A5 SGDN/A
Whitebit exchangeTrading fees vary, but never exceed 0.1%. Deposit/withdrawal fees depend on method.4.5% + €0.25 per transaction0.2%-1.5%€5Varies
YobitMaker fee: 0.20%, Taker fee: 0.20%, Withdrawal fee for BTC is 0.0005 BTC, but for altcoins it varies.Deposit fees unknown. Withdrawals 4-7%.N/AN/AN/A

Compare crypto exchanges fees for trading

What are the exchange fees like for trading? Which crypto or bitcoin exchange offers the lowest crypto trading fees, which offer you fee discounts, which exchanges are the most expensive? Let's compare crypto transaction fees for some main cryptocurrencies.

Please note that these are the base fees or highest fees the exchanges ask and they go down depending on your trading volume.

Compare crypto exchange fees to find the cheapest options below.

MakerTakerFee discounts
Binance0.1%0.1%If you pay with fees with BNB, you automatically get a 20% fee discount.
BingX exchange0.1%0.1%Yes, fees decrease as trading volume increases.
Bitfinex exchange0.1%0.2%There are fee discounts based on your trading volume. Also newly listed token trading fees are lower
Bitforex exchange0.1%0.1%Yes, with BF token
Bitget exchange0.1%0.1%Fees can be significantly lowered.
Bitrue exchange0.098%0.098%Yes, Bitrue offers fee discounts based on the amount of BTR a user holds
Bittrex0.75%0.75%-
Bkex exchange0.15%0.2%-
ByBit0.1%0.1%Discounts based on trading volume.
Citex.io0.2%0.2%Futures trading fee is 0.1%
Coinbase0.5%0.5%-
Gate.io0.2%0.2%If you pay the fees with KCS, you pay 30%-70% less trading fees.
Gemini0.25%0.35%-
Huobi Global0.2%0.2%Fee discounts if you hold Huobi token HT.
Kraken0.16%0.26%-
Kucoin0.1%0.1%Pay for fees with KCS to lower your fees.
Lbank0.1%0.1%-
MEXC Global0%0%Pay for fees with MX token, and you can get 10% off futures trading fees.
Phemex0.1%0.1%Depending on your trading volume fees can go down to -0.0020%/0.0300%. Fees for contracts trading ar
Upbit exchange0.2%0.2%Using Lightning Transfer that can be used when withdrawing between Upbit accounts, is free.
Whitebit exchange0.1%0.1%Fees can be lowered by owning WBT coin.
Yobit0.2%0.2%No

Compare crypto withdrawal fees

How much does it cost to withdraw Bitcoin, withdraw Polkadot or some other currency?  Let's compare some crypto withdrawal fees across all the exchanges.

Note that these are just the minimum withdrawal amounts of just a a few cryptos we have chosen.

BTCETHUSDTBNBADASOLXRPDOTDOGESHIBXLMLTCTRX
Binance0.00050.006251-10.010.250.1512000500.020.0011
BingX exchange0.00020.00076810.00050.250.0080.20.0144520936-0.000970.8
Bitfinex exchange0.00040.0016695--0.3-0.1--288890-0.0011
Bitforex exchange0.00050.00324348150.000520.051230.52099896650.00120
Bitget exchange0.00050.0003210.00025260.80.00740.10.084228460-0.0010.8
Bitrue exchange0.00050.012.60.051-----0.010.0011
Bittrex0.00030.009750-1-10.55-0.050.011.2
Bkex exchange0.00080.0150.150-20.3100-300.0150
ByBit0.00050.0051-20.010.250.15-0.020.001-
Citex.io0.00050.00550.01----60290000-0.002-
CoinbaseFlexFlexFlexFlexFlexFlexFlexFlexFlexFlexFlexFlexFlex
Gate.io0.0010.0069400.00521.90.0523.20.112011000000.010.0181
Gemini0.0001----0.005--4--0.001-
Huobi Global0.00040.000410.0110.010.250.1203204110.020.0011
Kraken0.000020.00352.5-10.010.020.0543730000.0010.0021
Kucoin0.00050.00610.0110.010.250.1208000000.020.0011
Lbank0.00010.00110.00110.020.50.11037000000.50.0051
MEXC Global0.0010.00228241200.0012.50.10.10.1206800000.10.0011
Phemex0.000570.0036-0.000510.010.250.153000000.020.0011
Upbit exchange0.00050.014-0.5-1---0.010.011
Whitebit exchange0.00040.00327691-20.030.250.1658699130.20.0011
Yobit0.00050.0150.035--0.5-101100000-0.00210

* FLEX means that the cryptocurrency exchange doesn't have fixed fee, but they depend on the market conditions.

Compare crypto withdrawal minimums

And what's the minimum withdrawal you are allowed to make in case of all these cryptos?

BTCETHUSDTBNBADASOLXRPDOTDOGESHIBXLMLTCTRX
Binance0.0010.01100.012100.02301.51002400110400.0022
BingX exchange0.00050.0280.010.250.0080.20.0147520936-0.0009720
Bitfinex exchange--5--0.3-115500000---
Bitforex exchange0.0010.01300.0550.12524010000000300.25139
Bitget exchange0.0050.05100.0140.05112401000000-0.140
Bitrue exchange0.00050.0012.60.051-30---0.010.0011
Bittrex0.00090.0291150-3-31.515-0.150.033.6
Bkex exchange0.010.05100.2100-500.61000-1000.2200
ByBit0.0010.0210-20.21201.525-80.1-
Citex.io0.0010.02200.1----50050000-0.2-
Coinbase0.00010.00113-11.12221.0311e-1820.001-
Gate.io0.0110.111500.1052110.153262.11170508700001.010.1181.1
Gemini-------------
Huobi Global0.00140.01120.02210.020.752.17053204108.020.141
Kraken0.00050.0055-50.02251.0550746000250.012
Kucoin0.00080.0110.0120.02255402000000100.0012
Lbank0.00020.00110.0250.10.521037000000.50.052
MEXC Global0.0020.003300.01100.2121.1402500000100.110
Phemex0.0010.0220.0120.020.531001000000400.0022
Upbit exchange-------------
Whitebit exchange0.0010.01100.005160.26251.6301739830100.0520
Yobit0.00010.01100.1--1-101100000-0.01100

Compare order types of crypto exchanges

Which order types does one or another crypto exchange offer? Does it offer limit order? Does it offer maket order? Let's see this data below.

LimitMarketStop LimitStop MarketTrailing StopStrategyTime-in-forceIcebergConditional
Binance
✓
✓
✓
✓
✓
✓
✓
✓
✓
BingX exchange
✓
✓
✓
✓
✕
✕
✕
✕
✕
Bitfinex exchange
✓
✓
✓
✓
✓
✕
✕
✕
✕
Bitforex exchange
✓
✓
✕
✓
✕
✕
✓
✕
✓
Bitget exchange
✓
✓
✓
✓
✕
✕
✕
✕
✓
Bitrue exchange
✓
✓
✕
✓
✕
✕
✓
✕
✕
Bittrex
✓
✓
✓
✓
✓
✕
✓
✕
✓
Bkex exchange
✓
✓
✓
✓
✕
✕
✓
✓
✕
ByBit
✓
✓
✓
✓
✕
✕
✕
✕
✓
Citex.io
✓
✓
✓
✓
✕
✕
✓
✕
✕
Coinbase
✓
✓
✓
✓
✓
✕
✓
✕
✓
Gate.io
✓
✕
✓
✓
✕
✕
✕
✓
✓
Gemini
✓
✓
✓
✓
✕
✕
✕
✕
✕
Huobi Global
✓
✓
✓
✕
✕
✕
✕
✕
✓
Kraken
✓
✓
✓
✓
✓
✕
✓
✕
✓
Kucoin
✓
✓
✓
✓
✓
✕
✓
✓
✓
Lbank
✓
✓
✓
✓
✕
✕
✕
✕
✕
MEXC Global
✓
✓
✓
✕
✓
✕
✕
✓
✕
Phemex
✓
✓
✓
✓
✓
✕
✓
✕
✓
Upbit exchange
✓
✓
✕
✕
✕
✕
✕
✕
✕
Whitebit exchange
✓
✓
✓
✓
✓
✕
✓
✕
✓
Yobit
✓
✓
✓
✓
✓
✕
✓
✕
✕

Compare trading options offered by crypto exchanges

You'll notice that these days most crypto exchanges offer you pretty similar options - spot trading, futures trading, margin trading, but the options vary. And only a few crypto trading platforms actually offer you easy access for trading bots you can use.

SpotMarginFuturesTrading BotMax LeverageDetails
Binance
✓
✓
✓
✓
50xBinance offers a lot of different trading options as well as order types.
BingX exchange
✓
✓
✓
✓
150x-
Bitfinex exchange
✓
✓
✓
✕
10x-
Bitforex exchange
✓
✓
✕
✓
100xBitForex offers a variety of trading options, including margin trading and futures trading.
Bitget exchange
✓
✓
✓
✓
125x-
Bitrue exchange
✓
✓
✓
✕
50x-
Bittrex
✓
✓
✓
✕
3x-
Bkex exchange
✓
✓
✕
✕
0xOffers margin trading and perpetual contracts.
ByBit
✓
✓
✓
✓
50xUp to 50x leverage for altcoins.
Citex.io
✓
✕
✓
✓
0xCitex offers a wide range of trading pairs and advanced trading features such as candlestick charting, technical analysis tools, and stop-loss orders
Coinbase
✓
✓
✓
✕
3x-
Gate.io
✓
✓
✓
✕
10x-
Gemini
✓
✕
✓
✕
0x-
Huobi Global
✓
✓
✓
✓
200xMaximum leverage of 125x to 200x for futures only.
Kraken
✓
✓
✓
✕
5x-
Kucoin
✓
✓
✓
✓
20xMaximum leverage for futures trading is 100x.
Lbank
✓
✓
✓
✕
125x-
MEXC Global
✓
✕
✓
✕
5xLeverage up to 10x, for futures up to 125x
Phemex
✓
✓
✓
✓
100x-
Upbit exchange
✓
✕
✕
✕
0x-
Whitebit exchange
✓
✓
✓
✕
20xWhitebit offers both spot and margin trading in a variety of cryptocurrencies, as well as OTC trading and token staking.
Yobit
✓
✓
✕
✕
5x-

Compare crypto exchange earn features

Most exchange offer their users to earn free crypto in one form or another. Some exchanges offer you free crypto just for filling out a simple quiz, some offer you staking reward. Let's compare these exchanges and see which "Earn" features are offered by each.

Earn ProductsStakingLiquidityLearnRafflesLendingLaunchpoolsCloud Mining
Binance
✓
✓
✓
✓
✕
✕
✓
✓
BingX exchange
✓
✓
✕
✓
✕
✕
✕
✕
Bitfinex exchange
✓
✓
✕
✕
✕
✕
✕
✕
Bitforex exchange
✓
✓
✕
✕
✕
✓
✓
✕
Bitget exchange
✓
✓
✕
✕
✕
✕
✓
✕
Bitrue exchange
✓
✓
✓
✓
✕
✓
✕
✕
Bittrex
✓
✓
✕
✕
✕
✕
✕
✕
Bkex exchange
✓
✓
✓
✓
✕
✓
✕
✓
ByBit
✓
✓
✓
✕
✕
✕
✓
✕
Citex.io
✓
✓
✓
✓
✕
✓
✕
✕
Coinbase
✓
✕
✕
✓
✕
✕
✕
✕
Gate.io
✓
✓
✓
✕
✕
✓
✓
✓
Gemini
✓
✓
✕
✕
✕
✓
✕
✕
Huobi Global
✓
✓
✕
✕
✕
✓
✓
✕
Kraken
✓
✓
✕
✕
✕
✕
✕
✕
Kucoin
✓
✓
✕
✕
✓
✓
✓
✕
Lbank
✓
✓
✕
✕
✕
✕
✕
✕
MEXC Global
✓
✓
✕
✕
✕
✕
✓
✕
Phemex
✓
✓
✕
✓
✕
✕
✓
✕
Upbit exchange
✕
✕
✕
✕
✕
✕
✕
✕
Whitebit exchange
✓
✕
✕
✕
✕
✓
✕
✕
Yobit
✓
✓
✕
✕
✓
✕
✓
✕

How do we compare crypto exchanges

We compare cryptocurrency exchanges in different categories. We believe that this kind of exchange comparison tables might be the best for giving you as simple overview of every category that interests you.

How to compare crypto exchanges using our comparison tables?

It's very easy. Just choose the element you're interested in and compare different crypto exchanges using the data we have provided you.

Which bitcoin exchanges do we compare?

We have tried to put together enough information here to compare as many exchanges as possible, but at this point we have decided to compare only those exchanges that we have actually researched and preferably tried it out ourselves as well.

And for every exchange you can see on these crypto comparison review tables above, we have also written a review about. If you want to learn more about the process, learn how we review cryptocurrency exchanges.

But at this point we try to rather offer less information, but as precise as possible than more information that we can't handle anymore.

Currently we are comparing popular cryptocurrency exchanges such as Binance, Kraken, and Coinbase.

But also a bit smaller great crypto exchanges such as Gate.io, Kucoin, and Bittrex.​